Children with their strict teacher came to the theater, where was a play “Hamlet” performed. Children are bored and start laugh and vandalize…
Festivals
- International Children’s Film Festival Lucas (Germany, 2016)
- International Festival of documentary and animated films DOK Leipzig (Germany, 2016)
- International Festival of Short Films in Dresden FilmFest (Germany, 2017)
- International Festival of Animated Films SICAF (Republic of Korea, 2016)
- Hiroshima International Animation Film Festival (Japan, 2016)
- Anime Festival in Tokyo (Japan, 2016)
- International Animation Festival New Chitose Airport (Japan, 2016)
- International Animated Film Festival Anima Mundi (Brazil, 2016)
- Ambulante Documentary Film Festival (Mexico, 2017)
- Seattle Children’s Film Festival (USA, 2017)
- Cinekid Film Festival (Netherlands, 2016)
- International Festival of Animated Films Fantoche (Switzerland, 2016)
- Trieste Film Festival (Italy, Trieste) 01.2017
- Trieste Film Festival (Italy, 2017)
- Verona Film Festival (Italy, 2017)
- Short Film Festival Ca ‘Foscari (Italy, 2017)
- International Festival of Animation in Catalonia ANIMAC (Spain, 2017)
- International Film Festival “Silk Road” (China, 2016)
- International Short Film Festival Zubroffka (Poland, 2016)
- International Festival of Animated Films in Varna (Bulgaria, 2016)
- International Animation Festival Golden Kuker (Bulgaria, 2017)
- International Student Film Festival Early Bird (Bulgaria, 2016)
- Alter-Native Film Festival (Romania, 2016)
- International Animation Film Festival Animateka (Slovenia, 2016)
- International Animated Film Festival Animated Dreams (Estonia, 2016)
- International Animation Film Festival Tindirindis (Lithuania, 2016)
- Animation Forum (Egypt, 2017)
- Open Russian Festival of animated films in Suzdal (Russia, 2016)
- Russian Film Festival “Window to Europe” (Russia, 2016)
- Big cartoon Festival (Russia, 2016)
- International Festival – workshop of film schools “Kinoproba” (Russia, 2016)
- Festival of the animated films “Insomnia” (Russia, 2016)
- Open festival of student and debut films “Saint Anna” (Russia, 2016)
- International Festival of Animated Films “Krok” (Russia, 2016)
- International Film Festival of Slavic and Orthodox Peoples “Golden Knight” (Russia, 2016)
- International Festival of Animated Arts “Multivision” (Russia, 2016)
- Moscow festival of Russian films “We will live!” (Russia, 2016)
- International festival of animated films ReAnimania (Armenia, 2016)
- International Festival of Animated Films Tofuzi (Georgia, 2016)
Awards
- Prize of the children’s jury in section 9+. International Short Film Festival Zubroffka (Poland, 2016)
- Diploma in the “Best Student Film” category with the wording “For the transformation of tragedy into a farce”, Russian Open Festival of Animated Films in Suzdal (Russia, 2016)
- Prize “Bronze Knight” in the competition of animated films, International Film Festival of Slavic and Orthodox peoples “Golden Knight” (Russia, 2016)
- Diploma in the “Student Film” category, International Festival of Animated Films “Krok” (Russia, 2016)
- Diploma, the Moscow festival of Russian films “We will live!” (Russia, 2016)
- Second prize in the category “Young Russian Animation”, Big Cartoon Festival (Russia, 2016)
- Prize in the category “Best Student Film”, International Festival of Animated Films Tindirindis (Lithuania, 2016)